The Ancestors of South Kansas 2064 Members who fought for the Confederacy
Compatriot Relationship Ancestor Unit(s)
Delbert Antle   Pvt. Young Battles Brantley* Co. G 18th Arkansas Infantry
James Herbert Bailey      
Terry Lee Bailey      
Heath Booth   Pvt. John William Crumpacker* Co. G 11th Virginia Infantry Regiment
Randy Brown   1st Lt. Wilson Suagee Co. A 1st Cherokee Mounted Infantry
Joel Cooper      
Dick Croft 2nd great grandfather Pvt. Caleb J. Crofts Co. D 3rd (Lillards) TN Mounted Infantry
  3rd great uncles Pvt. Thomas Ashbury Crofts Co. D 3rd (Lillards) TN Mounted Infantry
    Pvt. Abraham Boring Co. F 19th TN Infantry
    Pvt. Jacob C. Boring Co. H 3rd (Lillards) TN Mounted Infantry
    Pvt. James Joshua Boring Co. F 59th Regiment TN Mounted Infantry
    Pvt. John Doss Boring Co. H 3rd (Lillards) TN Mounted Infantry, Co. K 62nd TN Mounted Infantry, Co. B 4th Battalion TN Cavalry (Branners)
    Sgt. Maranda Marion Boring Co. B 29th TN Infantry
    Pvt. Marcus Boring Co. B 4th Battalion TN Cavalry (Branners), Co. G 2nd Regiment TN (Ashby's)
    Pvt. Nicholas Marion Boring Co. E 3rd Battalion, Wm. H. Thomas's Confederate Militia
    Pvt. Robert G. Boring Co. B 4th Battalion TN Cavalry (Branners), Co. K Sixty-second Mounted Infantry (Rowan's Reg, 80th Inf)
    Pvt. Daniel Broom Co. B 29th TN Infantry
    Pvt. John Broom Co. B 62nd TN Mounted Infantry
    Pvt. George Washington Crofts Co. A 43rd TN Infantry
    Pvt. William Crofts Co. D 3rd (Lillards) TN Mounted Infantry
    Pvt. Francis Marion Presswood Battery B 1st TN Artillery
Ivan Gene Croft Great grand father Pvt. Caleb J. Crofts Co. D 3rd (Lillards) TN Mounted Infantry
  2rd great uncles Pvt. Thomas Ashbury Crofts Co. D 3rd (Lillards) TN Mounted Infantry
    Pvt. Abraham Boring Co. F 19th TN Infantry
    Pvt. Jacob C. Boring Co. H 3rd (Lillards) TN Mounted Infantry
    Pvt. James Joshua Boring Co. F 59th Regiment TN Mounted Infantry
    Pvt. John Doss Boring Co. H 3rd (Lillards) TN Mounted Infantry, Co. K 62nd TN Mounted Infantry, Co. B 4th Battalion TN Cavalry (Branners)
    Sgt. Maranda Marion Boring Co. B 29th TN Infantry
    Pvt. Marcus Boring Co. B 4th Battalion TN Cavalry (Branners), Co. G 2nd Regiment TN (Ashby's)
    Pvt. Nicholas Marion Boring Co. E 3rd Battalion, Wm. H. Thomas's Confederate Militia
    Pvt. Robert G. Boring Co. B 4th Battalion TN Cavalry (Branners), Co. K Sixty-second Mounted Infantry (Rowan's Reg, 80th Inf)
    Pvt. Daniel Broom Co. B 29th TN Infantry
    Pvt. John Broom Co. B 62nd TN Mounted Infantry
    Pvt. George Washington Crofts Co. A 43rd TN Infantry
    Pvt. William Crofts Co. D 3rd (Lillards) TN Mounted Infantry
    Pvt. Francis Marion Presswood Battery B 1st TN Artillery
Wade Eldridge   Pvt. Ransom Aldridge Co. H 3rd NC Infantry
Otto Fischer III   Pvt. John O. Hatley Co. I Eighth Confederate Cavalry
Robert E. Lee Francis, Jr.      
James Aaron Graves      
Wade Hampton 3rd Great Uncle Wilson Cordery 2nd Co. G 1st Cherokee Mounted Volunteers
Zacharey Hart      
Wayne Earl Harvey      
Kenneth Frank Head      
Richard A. Hines      
Douglas Riley Irvin      
Kevin Ivey 2nd great grandfathers Pvt. John J. Hill Co. E 37th TN Infantry
    Pvt. Charles S. Miller Co. H 42nd MS Infantry
    Pvt. Denis Lynch Co. K  12th (Consolidated) TN Infantry
  3rd great uncles Pvt. John Henry Ivy Co. C 34th TN Infantry
    Pvt.  Nathanial Ivy Co. C 34th TN Infantry
    Pvt. W. J. Ivy Co. C 34th TN Infantry
    Pvt. John H. Buchanan Co. C 34th TN Infantry
  1st cousin 4x removed Pvt. William Burditt Ivy Co. B 10th TX Infantry
William LaPorte      
Kenneth J. Lewellen      
William Frederick Mann      
James Rue Maxwell      
Bradley Dale McKellip 4th great uncle Pvt. Ransom Green Co. H 11th Missouri Infantry
Olin McKellip 3rd great uncle Pvt. Ransom Green Co. H 11th Missouri Infantry
Jerry A. Milam      
Robert E. Miller      
Gary D. Norberg      
Patrick Joseph O'Conner 2nd Great Grandfather Harris Gammon Bishop, Jr. 4th Reg (Russells)  Alabama Cavalry
Jeffrey H. Parks Great Grandfather Arthur Weldon Parks D Co. VA 19th Battn Heavy Artillery
Larry Rabb 2nd Great Grandfather James K. Rabb Co B&G  7th Battn (Enfield Rifles) South Carolina Rifles
Wesley J. Rine      
Ray Dee Rinehart 2nd Great Grandfather Samuel L. Wilburn Co. A, Clarkson's Battalion Cavalry
John A. Rogers      
Donn L. Salyer      
Neal C. Sanders      
Gary V. Sears      
Robert L. Sellers      
John Lecester Sharp      
Michael A. Sheets      
James G. Tex Stephens      
Jay Henry Thompson      
Claude Conway Underwood      
Denton Warn      
Joel Westbrook      
Thomas Roy Westbrook      
James D. Zachary